Event Category Live Music

august

22aug(aug 22)8:30 pm23(aug 23)12:30 amJosh Taerk, Jungle Steve, Lisa Zelazny/John Brady LIVE at Nietzsche's8:30 pm - 12:30 am (23) Nietzsche's

23aug7:00 pm10:00 pmSummer Sessions: South City Band7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hamburg Brewing Company

23aug(aug 23)10:00 pm24(aug 24)1:00 amTHOU SHALT DISCO: Dance Nights at The Tabernacle10:00 pm - 1:00 am (24) The Tabernacle @ Sweetness_7 Cafe

24aug1:00 pm3:00 pmBoulevard BeatsBoulevard Beats1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

24aug8:00 pmSaturday Night Safety Dance with DJ BuellerSaturday Night Safety Dance with DJ Bueller of Sirius XM's 1st Wave Channel8:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

25aug1:00 pm5:00 pmTonawanda City PorchfestFun in the sun with free music in the City of Tonawanda1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

25aug3:00 pm6:00 pmBlues in the Beer Garden3:00 pm - 6:00 pm New York Beer Project

26aug7:30 pm8:30 pmFree Concert at Chautauqua Institution Presented by Encore CreativityWorld-renowned percussionist Tom Teasley to Perform at Lenna Hall7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Chautauqua Institution

27aug7:00 pm9:00 pmMoewy Hour at Cabana Sams7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Cabana Sams

27aug7:30 pm8:30 pmFree Concert at Chautauqua Institution Presented by Encore CreativityAward-Winning Singers to Perform at Lenna Hall7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Chautauqua Institution

28aug3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

28aug3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

28aug6:00 pm9:00 pmNYBP Cruise Night- GRAND FINALE- CALLING ALL CARS!6:00 pm - 9:00 pm New York Beer Project

30aug2:00 pm3:00 pm12th Annual Encore Summer Institute’s Grand Finale ConcertFree Concert by Encore Singers at Chautauqua Institution2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Chautauqua Institution

30aug(aug 30)10:00 pm31(aug 31)1:00 amTHOU SHALT DISCO: Dance Nights at The Tabernacle10:00 pm - 1:00 am (31) The Tabernacle @ Sweetness_7 Cafe

31aug1:00 pm3:00 pmBoulevard BeatsBoulevard Beats1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

31aug4:00 pm11:00 pmRock Autism Music FestivalThe Allman Betts Band, OPENER, Max Muscato Ft. Sonny Muscato, Handsome Jack, EDALO4:00 pm - 11:00 pm Chamber of Commerce Field in Ellicottville,

september

04sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

04sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

04sep8:00 pm11:00 pmDweezil Zappa ‘Hot Rats & Other Hot Stuff’Dweezil Zappa comes to Asbury Hall at Babeville.8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Ninth Ward at Babeville

06sep6:00 pm9:00 pmAspire's Art and Wine Celebration6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Aspire of WNY Administrative Offices

07sep12:00 pm10:00 pmHamburg Brewing 6th Anniversary Party12:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hamburg Brewing Company

07sep1:00 pm3:00 pmBoulevard BeatsBoulevard Beats1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

07sep8:00 pm11:00 pmFeaturedSensual Creation Band @ Central Park GrillConcert8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Central Park Grill

10sep7:00 pm9:30 pmKlezmer Meets Classical7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre

11sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

11sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

11sep8:00 pm12:00 pmIan McCuen / Christina Stock / Erica Wolfling8:00 pm - 12:00 pm Nietzsche's

11sep8:00 pm11:00 pmThe Go RoundsThe Go Rounds perfrom at the 9th Ward in Babeville on September 11.8:00 pm - 11:00 pm 9th Ward @ Babeville

12sep8:00 pmTrombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

14sep2:00 pmThe 2019 Concord Stomp2:00 pm Becker Farms & Vizcarra Vineyards

14sep5:30 pm10:00 pmMercy Flight Beacon of Hope Gala, 2019Saving Lives From the Ground Up5:30 pm - 10:00 pm

14sep5:30 pm10:00 pmMercy Flight Beacon of Hope Gala, 2019Saving Lives From the Ground Up5:30 pm - 10:00 pm Mercy Flight

14sep5:30 pm10:00 pmMercy Flight Beacon of Hope GalaMercy Flight 5:30 pm - 10:00 pm Mercy Flight

14sep6:15 pm9:00 pmJazzWorks Live!6:15 pm - 9:00 pm WNED-WBFO Studio

14sep8:00 pmThe Crystal MethodThe Crystal Method at Buffalo Iron Works8:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

14sep(sep 14)8:30 pm15(sep 15)12:00 amSwing Buffalo Presents Caitlin Wellman & The Sugar Foot Stompers!8:30 pm - 12:00 am (15) Buffalo Irish Center

16sep5:00 pm7:00 pmThe Cairns Happiness Hour5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Tudor Lounge

16sep6:00 pm9:00 pmJRT & The Skiffle Minstrels Night at the Sportsmen's Tavern6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Sportsmens Tavern

17sep8:00 pmLettuce8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

18sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

18sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

20sep6:00 pm9:00 pmCommunity Services for Every1 Swinging into 30 Years of Service Fundraiser6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Shea's Seneca

21sep8:00 pmAll Night Kanye Party Pt. IIIAll Night Kanye Party Pt. III at Buffalo Iron Works8:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

24sep6:30 pm7:30 pmSongs & Stories of the Erie Canal with Dave Ruch6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Kenmore Branch Library

25sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

25sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

26sep5:30 pm8:30 pmTpas & AppsIndependent Health Foundation Fundraiser 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Buffalo RiverWorks

26sep8:00 pm11:15 pmPeter Mulvey with Diana Chittester live in the 9th WardPeter Mulvey with Diana Chittester live in the 9th Ward8:00 pm - 11:15 pm 9th Ward @ Babeville

28sep2:00 pm7:00 pmArts on Ridge2:00 pm - 7:00 pm Ridge Rd.

28sep8:00 pm11:00 pmFarrow ~ Soul | Funk | R&B ~ Original Live Music8:00 pm - 11:00 pm 42 North Brewing Company

29sep3:00 pm11:00 pmCentral Terminal OktoberfestCentral Terminal Oktoberfest3:00 pm - 11:00 pm Buffalo Central Terminal

october

01oct8:00 pmRobert Cray Live at Asbury Hall, Babeville8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

02oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

02oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

02oct6:00 pmDOYLE of The MisfitsDOYLE of The Misfits at Buffalo Iron Works6:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

08oct8:00 pmDavid Gans8:00 pm 9th Ward @ Babeville

09oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

09oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

09oct8:00 pmThe Wailers8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

16oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

16oct5:00 pm7:00 pmThe Cairns Happiness Hour5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Tudor Lounge

17oct6:30 pm9:30 pmBuffalo Without Borders 20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm Statler City

20oct8:00 pm11:15 pmThat 1 GuyThat 1 Guy performs live in the 9th Ward at Babeville!8:00 pm - 11:15 pm

27oct6:00 pm10:00 pmFor Our Daughters Gala EventFor Our Daughters6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

27oct6:00 pm10:00 pmFor Our Daughters Gala EventFor Our Daughters6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Adam's Mark Hotel

november

03nov8:00 pm11:00 pmRufus Wainwright – Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening with RufusRufus Wainwright Live at Asbury Hall in Babeville8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

08nov8:00 pm10:00 pmKeiko MatsuiSmooth Jazz Keyboardist8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Buffalo State Performing Arts Center

16nov5:00 pm7:00 pmThe Cairns Happiness Hour5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Tudor Lounge

17nov8:00 pmMandolin Orange8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

22nov8:00 pm10:00 pmKim Waterswith special guest Kayla Waters8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Buffalo State Performing Arts Center

december

06dec8:00 pm10:00 pmPeter White Christmas with Euge Groove, Vincent Ingala and Lindsay Webster8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Subscribe to Buffalo Rising Digest


Don’t worry. We don’t spam.

Back to Top

Get Buffalo Rising in your Inbox

You set the frequency and we deliver the stories everyone is talking about.
Email address
First Name
Last Name
X