Event Category Concert

august

25aug3:00 pm6:00 pmBlues in the Beer Garden3:00 pm - 6:00 pm New York Beer Project

26aug7:30 pm8:30 pmFree Concert at Chautauqua Institution Presented by Encore CreativityWorld-renowned percussionist Tom Teasley to Perform at Lenna Hall7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Chautauqua Institution

26aug8:00 pm11:15 pmWallis BirdWallis Bird performs in the 9th Ward on August 26th!8:00 pm - 11:15 pm Ninth Ward at Babeville

27aug7:30 pm8:30 pmFree Concert at Chautauqua Institution Presented by Encore CreativityAward-Winning Singers to Perform at Lenna Hall7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Chautauqua Institution

28aug6:00 pm9:00 pmNYBP Cruise Night- GRAND FINALE- CALLING ALL CARS!6:00 pm - 9:00 pm New York Beer Project

30aug2:00 pm3:00 pm12th Annual Encore Summer Institute’s Grand Finale ConcertFree Concert by Encore Singers at Chautauqua Institution2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Chautauqua Institution

september

07sep8:00 pm11:00 pmFeaturedSensual Creation Band @ Central Park GrillConcert8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Central Park Grill

10sep7:00 pm9:30 pmKlezmer Meets Classical7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre

12sep8:00 pmTrombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

14sep6:15 pm9:00 pmJazzWorks Live!6:15 pm - 9:00 pm WNED-WBFO Studio

14sep8:00 pmThe Crystal MethodThe Crystal Method at Buffalo Iron Works8:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

17sep8:00 pmLettuce8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

21sep8:00 pmAll Night Kanye Party Pt. IIIAll Night Kanye Party Pt. III at Buffalo Iron Works8:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

24sep6:30 pm7:30 pmSongs & Stories of the Erie Canal with Dave Ruch6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Kenmore Branch Library

27sep8:00 pm11:00 pmAdam Ezra GroupAdam Ezra Group at the 9th Ward in Babeville8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Ninth Ward at Babeville

28sep8:00 pm11:00 pmFarrow ~ Soul | Funk | R&B ~ Original Live Music8:00 pm - 11:00 pm 42 North Brewing Company

october

01oct8:00 pmRobert Cray Live at Asbury Hall, Babeville8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

02oct6:00 pmDOYLE of The MisfitsDOYLE of The Misfits at Buffalo Iron Works6:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

08oct8:00 pmDavid Gans8:00 pm 9th Ward @ Babeville

09oct8:00 pmThe Wailers8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

10oct8:00 pm11:00 pmJesse Cook at Asbury HallJesse Cook at Asbury Hall in Babeville8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

14oct7:00 pmExplosions in the Sky 20th Anniversary Tour live in Asbury Hall7:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

18oct8:00 pm11:15 pmLake Street Dive at Asbury Hall w/ mmeadowsLake Street Dive at Asbury Hall in Babeville w/ mmeadows8:00 pm - 11:15 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

19oct(oct 19)7:30 pmFreudig Singers of WNYA World of Song, folk melodies from around the globe7:30 pm Baker Memorial United Methodist Church

20oct3:00 pmFreudig Singers of WNYA World of Song, folk melodies from around the globe3:00 pm Buffalo Seminary

november

08nov8:00 pm10:00 pmKeiko MatsuiSmooth Jazz Keyboardist8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Buffalo State Performing Arts Center

17nov8:00 pmMandolin Orange8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

22nov8:00 pm10:00 pmKim Waterswith special guest Kayla Waters8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Buffalo State Performing Arts Center

december

06dec8:00 pm10:00 pmPeter White Christmas with Euge Groove, Vincent Ingala and Lindsay Webster8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Subscribe to Buffalo Rising Digest


Don’t worry. We don’t spam.

Back to Top

Get Buffalo Rising in your Inbox

You set the frequency and we deliver the stories everyone is talking about.
Email address
First Name
Last Name
X