Event Features Music

august

22aug(aug 22)12:00 pm25(aug 25)12:00 pmNight Lights Music Festival12:00 pm - 12:00 pm (25) The Heron

22aug(aug 22)8:30 pm23(aug 23)12:30 amJosh Taerk, Jungle Steve, Lisa Zelazny/John Brady LIVE at Nietzsche's8:30 pm - 12:30 am (23) Nietzsche's

23aug7:00 pm10:00 pmSummer Sessions: South City Band7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hamburg Brewing Company

23aug(aug 23)10:00 pm24(aug 24)1:00 amTHOU SHALT DISCO: Dance Nights at The Tabernacle10:00 pm - 1:00 am (24) The Tabernacle @ Sweetness_7 Cafe

24aug10:00 am7:00 pmWNY Roundnet Spikeball TournamentSpikeball Tournament10:00 am - 7:00 pm Sunset Bay Beach Club

24aug1:00 pm3:00 pmBoulevard BeatsBoulevard Beats1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

24aug8:00 pmSaturday Night Safety Dance with DJ BuellerSaturday Night Safety Dance with DJ Bueller of Sirius XM's 1st Wave Channel8:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

25aug1:00 pm5:00 pmTonawanda City PorchfestFun in the sun with free music in the City of Tonawanda1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

25aug3:00 pm6:00 pmBlues in the Beer Garden3:00 pm - 6:00 pm New York Beer Project

26aug7:30 pm8:30 pmFree Concert at Chautauqua Institution Presented by Encore CreativityWorld-renowned percussionist Tom Teasley to Perform at Lenna Hall7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Chautauqua Institution

26aug8:00 pm11:15 pmWallis BirdWallis Bird performs in the 9th Ward on August 26th!8:00 pm - 11:15 pm Ninth Ward at Babeville

27aug7:30 pm8:30 pmFree Concert at Chautauqua Institution Presented by Encore CreativityAward-Winning Singers to Perform at Lenna Hall7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Chautauqua Institution

28aug3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

28aug3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

28aug5:00 pm7:00 pmFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers MarketFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers Market5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

28aug6:00 pm9:00 pmNYBP Cruise Night- GRAND FINALE- CALLING ALL CARS!6:00 pm - 9:00 pm New York Beer Project

28aug6:00 pm10:00 pmShip N' ShoreAnnual Fundraiser6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Buffalo $ Erie County Naval & Military Park

30aug2:00 pm3:00 pm12th Annual Encore Summer Institute’s Grand Finale ConcertFree Concert by Encore Singers at Chautauqua Institution2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Chautauqua Institution

30aug(aug 30)10:00 pm31(aug 31)1:00 amTHOU SHALT DISCO: Dance Nights at The Tabernacle10:00 pm - 1:00 am (31) The Tabernacle @ Sweetness_7 Cafe

31aug1:00 pm3:00 pmBoulevard BeatsBoulevard Beats1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

31aug4:00 pm11:00 pmRock Autism Music FestivalThe Allman Betts Band, OPENER, Max Muscato Ft. Sonny Muscato, Handsome Jack, EDALO4:00 pm - 11:00 pm Chamber of Commerce Field in Ellicottville,

september

03sep4:30 pm8:30 pmSalvatore's Secret Garden Dinner Series4:30 pm - 8:30 pm Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens

04sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

04sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

04sep5:00 pm7:00 pmFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers MarketFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers Market5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

04sep8:00 pm11:00 pmDweezil Zappa ‘Hot Rats & Other Hot Stuff’Dweezil Zappa comes to Asbury Hall at Babeville.8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Ninth Ward at Babeville

06sep6:00 pm9:00 pmAspire's Art and Wine Celebration6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Aspire of WNY Administrative Offices

07sep10:00 am1:00 pmOut of the Darkness Community WalkWalk for suicide prevention10:00 am - 1:00 pm Canalside

07sep12:00 pm10:00 pmHamburg Brewing 6th Anniversary Party12:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hamburg Brewing Company

07sep1:00 pm3:00 pmBoulevard BeatsBoulevard Beats1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

07sep8:00 pm11:00 pmFeaturedSensual Creation Band @ Central Park GrillConcert8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Central Park Grill

10sep7:00 pm9:30 pmKlezmer Meets Classical7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre

11sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

11sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

11sep5:00 pm7:00 pmFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers MarketFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers Market5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

11sep8:00 pm12:00 pmIan McCuen / Christina Stock / Erica Wolfling8:00 pm - 12:00 pm Nietzsche's

11sep8:00 pm11:00 pmThe Go RoundsThe Go Rounds perfrom at the 9th Ward in Babeville on September 11.8:00 pm - 11:00 pm 9th Ward @ Babeville

12sep8:00 pmTrombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

14sep(sep 14)10:00 am15(sep 15)6:30 pm19th Annual Niagara Celtic Heritage Festival & Highland Games19th Niagara Celtic10:00 am - 6:30 pm (15) Niagara County Fairgrounds

14sep2:00 pmThe 2019 Concord Stomp2:00 pm Becker Farms & Vizcarra Vineyards

14sep5:30 pm10:00 pmMercy Flight Beacon of Hope GalaMercy Flight 5:30 pm - 10:00 pm Mercy Flight

14sep5:30 pm10:00 pmMercy Flight Beacon of Hope Gala, 2019Saving Lives From the Ground Up5:30 pm - 10:00 pm Mercy Flight

14sep5:30 pm10:00 pmMercy Flight Beacon of Hope Gala, 2019Saving Lives From the Ground Up5:30 pm - 10:00 pm

14sep6:15 pm9:00 pmJazzWorks Live!6:15 pm - 9:00 pm WNED-WBFO Studio

14sep8:00 pmThe Crystal MethodThe Crystal Method at Buffalo Iron Works8:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

14sep(sep 14)8:30 pm15(sep 15)12:00 amSwing Buffalo Presents Caitlin Wellman & The Sugar Foot Stompers!8:30 pm - 12:00 am (15) Buffalo Irish Center

16sep5:00 pm7:00 pmThe Cairns Happiness Hour5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Tudor Lounge

17sep8:00 pmLettuce8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

18sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

18sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

18sep5:00 pm7:00 pmFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers MarketFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers Market5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

21sep8:00 pmAll Night Kanye Party Pt. IIIAll Night Kanye Party Pt. III at Buffalo Iron Works8:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

24sep5:30 pm9:00 pm10th Annual Party for the People5:30 pm - 9:00 pm Flying Bison Brewing Company

24sep6:30 pm7:30 pmSongs & Stories of the Erie Canal with Dave Ruch6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Kenmore Branch Library

25sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

25sep3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

25sep5:00 pm7:00 pmFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers MarketFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers Market5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

26sep8:00 pm11:15 pmPeter Mulvey with Diana Chittester live in the 9th WardPeter Mulvey with Diana Chittester live in the 9th Ward8:00 pm - 11:15 pm 9th Ward @ Babeville

27sep8:00 pm11:00 pmAdam Ezra GroupAdam Ezra Group at the 9th Ward in Babeville8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Ninth Ward at Babeville

28sep2:00 pm7:00 pmArts on Ridge2:00 pm - 7:00 pm Ridge Rd.

28sep8:00 pm11:00 pmFarrow ~ Soul | Funk | R&B ~ Original Live Music8:00 pm - 11:00 pm 42 North Brewing Company

29sep3:00 pm11:00 pmCentral Terminal OktoberfestCentral Terminal Oktoberfest3:00 pm - 11:00 pm Buffalo Central Terminal

october

01oct8:00 pmRobert Cray Live at Asbury Hall, Babeville8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

02oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

02oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

02oct5:00 pm7:00 pmFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers MarketFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers Market5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

02oct5:15 pm6:00 pmCountry Line Dancing at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers MarketCountry Line Dancing at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers Market5:15 pm - 6:00 pm

02oct6:00 pmDOYLE of The MisfitsDOYLE of The Misfits at Buffalo Iron Works6:00 pm Buffalo Iron Works

05oct7:30 pm9:30 pmAn Evening with Ronan Tynan!Performing live in Medina, NY!7:30 pm - 9:30 pm St. Mary RC Church

08oct8:00 pmDavid Gans8:00 pm 9th Ward @ Babeville

09oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmer's Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

09oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

09oct5:00 pm7:00 pmFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers MarketFood Truck Wednesdays at the Eastgate Plaza Farmers Market5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

09oct8:00 pmThe Wailers8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

10oct8:00 pm11:00 pmJesse Cook at Asbury HallJesse Cook at Asbury Hall in Babeville8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

14oct7:00 pmExplosions in the Sky 20th Anniversary Tour live in Asbury Hall7:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

16oct3:00 pm7:00 pmEastgate Plaza Farmers Market3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Eastgate Plaza

16oct5:00 pm7:00 pmThe Cairns Happiness Hour5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Tudor Lounge

17oct6:30 pm9:30 pmBuffalo Without Borders 20196:30 pm - 9:30 pm Statler City

18oct8:00 pm11:15 pmLake Street Dive at Asbury Hall w/ mmeadowsLake Street Dive at Asbury Hall in Babeville w/ mmeadows8:00 pm - 11:15 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

19oct(oct 19)7:30 pmFreudig Singers of WNYA World of Song, folk melodies from around the globe7:30 pm Baker Memorial United Methodist Church

20oct3:00 pmFreudig Singers of WNYA World of Song, folk melodies from around the globe3:00 pm Buffalo Seminary

20oct8:00 pm11:15 pmThat 1 GuyThat 1 Guy performs live in the 9th Ward at Babeville!8:00 pm - 11:15 pm

november

03nov8:00 pm11:00 pmRufus Wainwright – Oh Solo Wainwright: An Evening with RufusRufus Wainwright Live at Asbury Hall in Babeville8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

16nov5:00 pm7:00 pmThe Cairns Happiness Hour5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Tudor Lounge

17nov8:00 pmMandolin Orange8:00 pm Asbury Hall at Babeville

december

13dec4:00 pm8:00 pm7th Annual Stop Sip & Shop the BlocksKenmore Stop Sip & Shop4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Kenmore Village Green (In Front of Municipal Building)

Subscribe to Buffalo Rising Digest


Don’t worry. We don’t spam.

Back to Top